Website Privacy Policy

This following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for the Teefy Wolfe Accountants and Teefy Wolfe Auditors website (www.twaccountants.com.au or www.twauditors.com.au).

Teefy Wolfe Accountants and Teefy Wolfe Auditors are committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. Teefy Wolfe Accountants and Teefy Wolfe Auditors are bound by the Privacy Act 1988, which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Collection of your personal information

There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information however, there may be some features where you are required to submit personal identifiable information. This may include but not limited to a full name, email address, contact number or other contact information however we will only be able to collect the information you choose to give us.

Use of your personal information

For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalised content to you while you are at this Site.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

Teefy Wolfe Accountants and Teefy Wolfe Auditors reserve the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

Accessing Your Personal Information

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. Teefy Wolfe Accountants and Teefy Wolfe Auditors reserve the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.

Contacting us

Teefy Wolfe Accountants and Teefy Wolfe Auditors welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by any of the following means during business hours Monday to Friday.

Call: (07) 5503 0088

Post: Attn: Luke Wolfe, Teefy Wolfe Accountants and Teefy Wolfe Auditors , PO Box 288, Ashmore City QLD 4214

Email: [email protected]